MENÜ

Dates

Wednesday,04. May 2022
    • 07.30 p.m., Gemeindehaus am Blarerplatz
    • PODIUM FESTIVAL
    • “Lied der Nacht”
Thursday,05. May 2022
    • 07.30 p.m., Württembergische Landesbühne
    • PODIUM FESTIVAL
    • “River/江/Fluss”
Saturday,07. May 2022
    • 04.00 p.m., Saalbau Witten, Festsaal
    • Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik
    • Percussion Solo Elnaz Seyedi (WP)
Thursday,12. May 2022
    • 08.00 p.m.,, Kulturhaus Laupheim
    • Carl Laemmle Produzentenpreis
    • Porter Percussion Duo
Tuesday,17. May 2022
    • 07.00 p.m., Konzerthaus Dortmund
    • Saisonvorstellung Konzerthaus Dortmund
    • Porter Percussion Duo
Thursday,19. May 2022
    • 06.00 p.m., Klosterkirche in Amelungsborn
    • Weserfestspiele, ZEIT.DIMENSIONEN
    • Concert for Choir and Percussion
Friday,20. May 2022
    • 07.00 p.m., Bunker Valentin, Bremen
    • Weserfestspiele, ZEIT.DIMENSIONEN
    • Concert for Choir and Percussion
Saturday,04. June 2022
    • 08.00 p.m., Schloss Werdenberg, Schlossmediale Werdenberg (CH)
    • Installation concert ZWIELICHTERN
    • Music by Salvatore Sciarrino, Beat Furrer, i.a.
Thursday,09. June 2022
    • 08.00 p.m., Schloss Werdenberg, Schlossmediale Werdenberg (CH)
    • FOLIE Á DEUX
    • Percussion Solo and electronic, music by Globokar, Aperghis, Lang, Sciarrino, i.a.
Saturday,11. June 2022
    • 08.00 p.m., Schloss Werdenberg, Schlossmediale Werdenberg (CH)
    • HALL UND WIDERHALL
    • Porter Percussion Duo, music by Claudio Monteverdi, Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Lloyd, Beat Furrer i.a.
Thursday,16. June 2022
    • Bloomsday Bielefeld
    • Yes I will Yes, Dieter Schnebel for Soprano and Percussion with Sarah Maria Sun
Friday,17. June 2022
    • 08.00 p.m., Tonhalle Düsseldorf
    • NUQTA – The beginning, an interactive concert installation
    • CHIHARU SHIOTA, visual arts & concept, music by Georges Aperghis, Birke Bertelsmeier, Raquel García Tómas, Samir Odeh- Tamimi, Pauline Oliveros, Annelies van Parys, Enno Poppe, Liza Lim, Giaconto Scelsi, Vincent Stange i.a.
Saturday,18. June 2022
    • 06.00 p.m., Tonhalle Düsseldorf
    • NUQTA – The beginning, an interactive concert installation
    • CHIHARU SHIOTA, visual arts & concept, music by Georges Aperghis, Birke Bertelsmeier, Raquel García Tómas, Samir Odeh- Tamimi, Pauline Oliveros, Annelies van Parys, Enno Poppe, Liza Lim, Giaconto Scelsi, Vincent Stange i.a.
Sunday,19. June 2022
    • 06.00 p.m., Tonhalle Düsseldorf
    • NUQTA – The beginning, an interactive concert installation
    • CHIHARU SHIOTA, visual arts & concept, music by Georges Aperghis, Birke Bertelsmeier, Raquel García Tómas, Samir Odeh- Tamimi, Pauline Oliveros, Annelies van Parys, Enno Poppe, Liza Lim, Giaconto Scelsi, Vincent Stange i.a.
Thursday,30. June 2022
    • Castelo Branco (PRT)
    • PercuArt Percussion Festival
    • Percussion Solo
Saturday,02. July 2022
    • 07.00 p.m., Galerie Sonnenberg
    • SEESTÜCKE. Soundinstallation by Klaus Pfaffenzeller
    • with Daniel Mudrack (electronic)